Thursday, January 23, 2020

January 25-26, 2020 - Schedule


DOUBLE CHECK YOUR GAME TIMES AND LOCATIONS AS THERE MAY HAVE BEEN CHANGES 

Last updated on Friday, 1/24/20, at 1:46pm

PLEASE NOTE THAT AS OF SEPTEMBER 1, 2019, ALL PLAYERS HAVE MOVED TO THEIR CURRENT AGE/GRADES FOR THE 2019-2020 SEASON.

For additional information click here for age eligibility rules.

We have done our best to accommodate teams' requests.  However, it was impossible to accommodate every request for times etc.  Paid requests (in order received) were given priority.  Once the schedule is released, we will not make any changes to the schedule unless there is an error that affects the integrity of the tournament.

To make sure that we are all on the same page, be sure to check the schedule again on Friday, 1/24/20, at 3:00pm for possible revisions.

Coaches/Team Managers/Directors must inform your coaches, players & spectators to abide by our Code of Conduct.

LOCATIONS
SATURDAY LOCATIONS
Alameda Point GymnasiumLincoln Middle School
1101 W Redline Avenue1250 Fernside Blvd.
Alameda, CA 94501Alameda, CA 94501
SUNDAY LOCATION
Treasure Island YMCA
749 9th St.
San Francisco, CA 94130

SATURDAY TEAM LIST BY DIVISIONS
TEAM NAMEDIVISION
Youth Basketball ClassAges 4-7
Alameda Vipers (Kim) 9U9U Boys Division
Bay Area Thunder 9U9U Boys Division
NorCal Mighty Ducks 9U9U Boys Division
Cornerstone 10U10U/11U Boys Division
The Scorpionz 10U10U/11U Boys Division
Train First (Red) 10U10U/11U Boys Division
Train First (Black) 10U10U/11U Boys Division
Team Hustle 10U10U/11U Boys Division
Vision (McArthur) 10U/11U10U/11U Boys Division
BloomSports Jaguars 11U11U Boys Division
Payton's Place 11U11U Boys Division
Vallejo Generals 11U11U Boys Division
Cornerstone 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
El Cerrito Vipers 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
Team Hustle 11U11U/12U Boys Division
Tracy Spartans 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
Vallejo Generals 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
Vision (Castro-Black) 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
Bay Area Thunder 12U12U Boys Division
Reign City 12U12U Boys Division
Team Hustle 12U12U Boys Division
Train First 12U12U Boys Division
Bay Area Thunder 13U13U Boys Division
Tracy Spartans 13U13U Boys Division
TTP (Svete) 13U13U Boys Division
Vision (Bermudez) 13U13U Boys Division
Lady Raptors 14U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
NBBA (Borello) 14U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
Vision 14U ♀14U Girls Division ♀
Alameda Vipers (Slez) 14U14U Boys Division
East Bay Magic 14U14U Boys Division
North Bay Select 14U14U Boys Division
Tracy Spartans 14U14U Boys Division
Train First 14U14U Boys Division
TTP (Svete) 14U14U Boys Division
TTP 14U14U Boys Division
Vision (Pedrosa) 14U14U Boys Division

SUNDAY TEAM LIST BY DIVISIONS
TEAM NAMEDIVISION
Youth Basketball ClassAges 4-7
Team PullUp 10U10U Boys Division
TTP 9U/10U10U Boys Division
WCCSBGC 10U10U Boys Division
East Bay Soldiers (Army) 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
Team Hustle 11U11U/12U Boys Division
TTP 11U11U/12U Boys Division
Vision (Castro-Blue) 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
East Bay Soldiers (Charlie) 12U12U Boys Division
Hayward Tigers 12U12U Boys Division
Team Hustle 12U12U Boys Division
WCCSBGC 12U12U Boys Division
DC Falcons 13U13U Boys Division
NCP (Blue) 13U13U Boys Division
TTP (Svete) 13U13U Boys Division
Vision (Bermudez) 13U13U Boys Division
Legacy (Gold) 14U14U Boys Division
TTP (Svete) 14U14U Boys Division
WCCSBGC 14U14U Boys Division

It is the responsibility of the coach, team manager and/or director to recheck the schedule for revisions on Friday, 1/24/20, at 3:00pm

USE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW THE SATURDAY SCHEDULE *:

Last updated on Friday, 1/24/20, at 1:46pm

FOR TEAMS THAT ARE PLAYING ON SUNDAY USE THIS LINK:


Home team is listed on the top (and/or left) of the schedule. 
Home team provides the game ball and wears the lighter colored uniforms. 
Home team sits to the left of the scoreboard (when facing the scoreboard). 

  USE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW SATURDAY'S SCHEDULES BY DIVISIONS:

GAMES WILL BE UPDATED ONLINE AT THE CONCLUSION OF EACH GAME. 
CHECK THE SCHEDULE ON GAME DAY FOR RESULTS & UPDATED STANDINGS.

USE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW SATURDAY'S MASTER SCHEDULE:

Coaches/Team Managers/Directors must inform your coaches, players & spectators to abide by our Code of Conduct.


Bay Area Sports takes pride in providing a safe, fun, fair and competitive environment for teams to compete in.  We offer a "FREE AGE/GRADE PROTEST" policy to support our commitment to maintain the integrity of our tournaments!


*** PROOF OF AGE/GRADE ***


All Coaches/Team Coordinators must have proper documentation for their players (birth certificates and/or report cards) with them at the tournament. Teams who are unable to provide proof of age/grade for their players, risk the forfeiture of their games.

Only head coaches are allowed to challenge the legitimacy or eligibility of an opposing player. Fans, parents, and assistant coaches are not allowed to make an official protest. All protests must be filed before the game, at halftime or immediately after a game. But, NEVER during the game.
The team who is protesting must also be able to provide proof of age/grade for their players. 
In the event that a player is challenged, the team being protested must be able to provide proof of age/grade for any player(s) being questioned.  If the team is unable to provide the proper documentation (a birth certificate and/or report card) the result will be the forfeit of the game(s) in which the player participated in.

NOTE: We reserve the right to ask a protested player for their name, age, birth date and grade to confirm that it matches their documents.
If you have any issues with the table, refs or other teams, please send your assistant coach to get the tournament director at the facility. We will not talk to parents about any issues, except for equipment failure or injuries.

NEED A CAR RENTAL?
USE THE BAS DISCOUNT CODE AT AVIS!!!
Bay Area Sports  - Avis Worldwide Discount (AWD) is : P976600
You can book online at www.avis.com
or by calling 800-222-2847 (M-F 8:00a-5:00p CT) 
or 800-331-1212 (24/7).

2019-2020 SEASON
PREMIER SERIES SCHEDULE

If you have any questions, contact us at:
707-853-5658 / 510-485-4966


or




Tuesday, January 21, 2020

Ball For Taal Fundraiser - January 26, 2020 - Schedule


SUNDAY TEAM LIST BY DIVISIONS
TEAM NAMEDIVISION
Youth Basketball ClassAges 4-7
Bay Area Sports 10U10U Boys Division
TTP 9U/10U10U Boys Division
WCCSBGC 10U10U Boys Division
East Bay Soldiers (Army) 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
Team Hustle 11U11U/12U Boys Division
TTP 11U11U/12U Boys Division
Vision (Castro-Blue) 11U/12U11U/12U Boys Division
East Bay Soldiers (Charlie) 12U12U Boys Division
Hayward Tigers 12U12U Boys Division
Team Hustle 12U12U Boys Division
WCCSBGC 12U12U Boys Division
DC Falcons 13U13U Boys Division
NCP (Blue) 13U13U Boys Division
TTP (Svete) 13U13U Boys Division
Vision (Bermudez) 13U13U Boys Division
Legacy (Gold) 14U14U Boys Division
TTP (Svete) 14U14U Boys Division
WCCSBGC 14U14U Boys Division

It is the responsibility of the coach, team manager and/or director to recheck the schedule for revisions on Friday, 1/24/20, at 3:00pm

USE THE LINKS BELOW TO VIEW THE SCHEDULE *:

Last updated on Thursday, 1/23/20, at 1:46am

Home team is listed on the top (and/or left) of the schedule. 
Home team provides the game ball and wears the lighter colored uniforms. 
Home team sits to the left of the scoreboard (when facing the scoreboard). 

  USE THE LINK BELOW FOR A CLEAR VIEW OF THE DIVISIONS WITH BRACKET PLAY:

GAMES WILL BE UPDATED ONLINE AT THE CONCLUSION OF EACH GAME. 
CHECK THE SCHEDULE ON GAME DAY FOR RESULTS & UPDATED STANDINGS.

USE THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW THE MASTER SCHEDULE:

If you have any questions, contact us at:
707-853-5658 / 510-485-4966


or

176587