Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2019-2020 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors). 

Last updated on 2/6/20

1) SF Generals

12/15/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

11/24/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout

2) Prime (Gold)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

11/24/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout

10/27/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops   

3) Hawaii Heat

1/19/20 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament    

4) Lakeshow (Elite)

10/27/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops   

5) Team Rampage

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament     

6) Team Superstar

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops   

7) Legacy (Black)

12/15/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

8) Jus B TUF (Shane)

12/15/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

9) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

12/15/19 - Third Place - 14U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

10) Vision (Torres)

10/27/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops   

11) East Bay Machine

12) Lakeshow (Black)

Last updated on 2/17/20

1) P-Town Elite

1/19/20 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament    

12/15/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

2) Bay Area Wildcats (Wong)

2/17/20 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

3) NorCal Power (Orange)

12/15/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

4) San Jose Dubs

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament     

5) Shark City

10/27/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

6) East Bay Bulldogs

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

7) Legacy (Ron)

12/15/19 - 2nd in Pool C - 14U Boys Gold I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout

8) WCCSBGC

2/17/20 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

9) Prime (Blue)

12/15/19 - Third Place - 14U Boys Gold I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

10) BMG Academy (Black)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic      

11) BMG Academy (Grey)

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout 

12) Payton's Place Select

11/24/19 - 2nd Place in Pool A - 14U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout 

13) Sportstrong Elite (Grey)

11/24/19 - 2nd Place in Pool B - 14U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout  

14) East Bay Magic

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

15) Vallejo Generals

1/19/20 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament     

16) Alameda Vipers (Rolley)

1/19/20 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament      

17) HoopSphere (Black)

10/27/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

18) Revelations

10/27/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops    

19) Bay Area Bears (Gold)

Last updated on 2/17/20

1) West Park

1/19/20 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament     

12/15/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic      

2) Firmly Rooted

2/17/20 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

3) Prime (White)

12/15/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic      

4) Hayward Panthers

11/24/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout  

5) Alameda Vipers (Rendle)

10/27/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops    

6) NCP (Blue)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic      

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops    

7) Revolution All City

2/17/20 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

8) West Coast Xtreme

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament     

9) TTP

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout  

10) BMG Academy (White)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic       

11/24/19 - Final Four- 14U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout  

11) TVB

11/24/19 - Final Four- 14U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout   

12) Bay Area Bears (Black)

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2019-2020 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^