Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2019-2020 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 2/18/20

1) East County Jr. Warriors

2/17/20 - Co-Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

11/24/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

2) Team Layup (Red)

2/17/20 - Co-Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

12/15/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

3) YBA Elite Rize

1/19/20 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

4) East Bay Machine

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops     

5) Oakland Soldiers (Navy)

11/24/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout 

6) MHT Wolverines (Assaf)

2/17/20 - Third Place - 13U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

7) SF Generals

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

8) BMG Academy (Black)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

11/24/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

9) Team Just Respect (Black)

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

10) Revolution All City

1/18/20 - Champions - 13U Boys Sat. Division - MLK Tournament  

10/27/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

11) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

1/19/20 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

12) XBA (TJ)

1/19/20 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

13) NorCal Phenoms

12/15/19 - 3rd Place - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic


 

 

14) Payton's Place Elite

10/27/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

Last updated on 2/17/20

1) NorCal Wolves

2/17/20 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament    

2) TTP (Svete)

1/19/20 - Champions- 13U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament  

3) Oakland Lions

12/15/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold II Division - Halloween Hoops    

4) Team Layup (Blue)

11/24/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout   

5) Team Just Respect (Blue)

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament   

6) HoopRight (Black)

2/17/20 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

7) HoopSphere Black (DeAngelo)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

8) Prime (Blue)

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout    

9) Team Infinite

10/27/19 -Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

10) Knights (American)

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold II Division - Halloween Hoops   

11) Bay Area Renegades

1/19/20 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament  

12) West Coast Xtreme

1/19/20 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament   

13) St. Patrick's

11/24/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout   

14) BMG Academy (Grey)

11/24/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout    

15) Top Flight Elite

10/27/19 - Runner Up in Pool B - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

16) Albany Elite

10/27/19 - Runner Up in Pool A - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops    

Last updated on 2/17/20

1) TTP (Inton)

2/17/20 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

1/19/20 - Second Place in Pool B - 13U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament   

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11/24/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout 

2) Bay Area Clippers

1/19/20 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament    

3) Team Elite (Yellow)

12/15/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

4) Prime (White)

12/15/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout

5) Alameda Vipers (Canalin)

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

6) Solano Select

2/17/20 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament    

7) Reign City

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament   

8) Scholars Basketball Academy

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops    

9) Hayward Panthers

1/19/20 - Second Place in Pool A - 13U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament  

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11/24/19 - Third Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout

10/27/19 - Third Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

10) HoopRight (Red)

2/17/20 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

11) Prime (Silver)

2/17/20 - Final Four - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament    

12) Team Elite (Black)

12/15/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

13) BMG Academy (White)

12/15/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

14) PSA Vikings

10/27/19 - Fourth Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2019-2020 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^