Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2019-2020 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 2/6/20

1) East County Jr. Warriors

1/19/20 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division -MLK Tournament 

12/15/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

11/24/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

10/27/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops

2) Team Savs

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

11/24/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

3) Control Chaos

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division -MLK Tournament  

4) S4A

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

5) East Bay Machine

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

6) Bay Area Wildcats (Wilson)

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout   

7) Prime (Gold)

10/27/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

8) Lakeshow (Elite)

9) HoopRight

10) TBD

Last updated 2/17/20

1) Non Stop Grind

2/16/20 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

2) TTP

1/19/20 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division -MLK Tournament 

12/15/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11/24/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout

3) BMG Academy(Black)

12/15/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

4) DM's Mavericks

10/27/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

5) HoopSphere (Black)

2/16/20 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament

10/27/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

4) Central Valley Storm

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division -MLK Tournament  

5) NorCal Mighty Ducks

1/19/20 - Second Place in Pool B - 12U Boys Gold Division -MLK Tournament 

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

6) Prime (Blue)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

7) BMG Academy (Black)

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout

8) Reign City

1/19/20 - Second Place in Pool A - 12U Boys Gold Division -MLK Tournament 

9) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

12/15/19 - 2nd Place in Pool B - 12U Boys Gold I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

10) Team Layup

2/16/20 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

11) Vision (Paguia)

2/16/20 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament

12) East Bay Waves

10/27/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

Last updated on 2/17/20 

1) Bay Area Wildcats (Willard)

2/16/20 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

2) Bay Area Thunder

1/19/20 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division -MLK Tournament   

3) Bay Area Eagles

12/15/19 - 2nd Place in Pool B - 12U Boys Gold I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

11/24/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout

4) Prime (White)

12/15/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

5) Ballin Since Birth

2/16/20 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division -MLK Tournament   

6) St. Joseph

10/27/19 - Champions - 12U Boys CYO Division - Halloween Hoops   

7) Bay Area Wildcats (Brian)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

 

8) Vision (Castro-Blue)

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout

9) WCCSBGC Cowboys

1/19/20 - Third Place - 12U Boys Silver Division -MLK Tournament  

10) Silicon Valley Flyers

11/24/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout 

11) Team Esface

11/24/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout 

12) St. Phillip Neri

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys CYO Division - Halloween Hoops    

13) Corpus Christi

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2019-2020 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^