Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2019-2020 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 2/6/20

1) Team Just Respect (Black)

11/24/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout   

10/27/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

2) Sneaker Steal

1/19/20 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division -MLK Tournament

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

3) Prime (Gold)

12/15/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout   

 

4) Bay Area Clippers

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division -MLK Tournament 

5) Team Infinite

12/15/19 - Final Four - 11U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

6) Lakeshow (Elite)

Last updated 2/17/20

1) Vision (Suacillo)

2/16/20 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament     

2) RBA Waves

2/16/20 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

3) Team Just Respect (Blue)

2/16/20 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

1/19/20 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division -MLK Tournament 

4) HoopSphere Black (Carlos)

2/16/20 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

12/15/19 - Final Four - 11U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

    

5) Prime (Blue)

10/27/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

6) Payton's Place Elite

11/24/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

7) Firmly Rooted

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division -MLK Tournament  

8) Chew On This

1/19/20 - Third Place - 11U Boys Gold Division -MLK Tournament  

9) Scholars Basketball Academy

Last updated on 2/17/20

1) WCCSBGC

2/16/20 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

2) YBA Select (Collins)

1/19/20 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division -MLK Tournament  

3) Bay Area Wildcats (Carlo)

2/16/20 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

11/24/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout

4) Vallejo Generals

12/15/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

5) Alameda Vipers (Davis)

10/27/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops 

6) TTP

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division -MLK Tournament 

11/24/19 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout 

7) HoopSphere Red (Carlos)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

8) BMG Academy (Grey)

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout 

9) Bay Area Eagles

12/15/19 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

11/24/19 - Runner Up- 11U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout 

10) Alameda Vipers (Coffey)

1/19/20 - Third Place - 11U Boys Gold Division -MLK Tournament  

11) Team Elite (Black)

12/15/19 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

12) Vision (McArthur)

10/27/19 - Third Place - 11U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

11/24/19 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout  

13) HoopRight

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2019-2020 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^