Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2019-2020 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last Updated on 1/23/20

1) NorCal Mighty Ducks

1/19/20 - Champions - 10U Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

12/15/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

2) Prime (Gold)

11/24/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

3) Oakland Soldiers (Navy)

11/24/19 - Competed in the 11U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout     

4) Oakland PAL

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 10U Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

4) One on One Basketball

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout   

5) HoopRight (Black)

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

Last updated on 2/17/20

1) Alameda Vipers (Rebenal)

2/16/20 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

2) Sacramento Yellow Jackets

1/19/20 - Champions - 10U Gold Division - MLK Tournament    

3) HoopSphere Black (Ashton)

2/16/20 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

4) Team PullUp

2/16/20 - Third Place - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament

12/15/19 - Third Place - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

11/24/19 - Competed in the 10U Boys Elite Division

10/27/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

5) United Playaz

11/24/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout  

6) Bay Area Eagles

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 10U Gold Division - MLK Tournament    

12/15/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

11/24/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout    

7) San Jose Spartans

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout   

8) Payton's Place Elite

11/24/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout   

9) One on One Basketball

11/24/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout    

10) Prime (Blue)

10/27/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

11) East County Jr. Warriors

Last updated on 1/23/20

1) Alameda Vipers (Boun)

1/19/20 - Champions - 10U Silver Division - MLK Tournament     

2) HoopSphere Red (Ryan)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

3) East Bay Waves

12/15/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

10/27/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops    

4) Hoyas

10/27/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops    

5) Hayward Panthers

1/19/20 - Runner Ups - 10U Silver Division - MLK Tournament     

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout     

6) Alameda Vipers (Marmor)

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops    

7) Team Elite (Black)

12/15/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

8) Bay Area Thunder

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2019-2020 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^