Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 7/26/19

1) Red & Black

7/7/19 - Champions - JV Elite Division - Wild West Shootout 

2) Seasides Finest (Black)

5/27/19 - Champions - JV Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament   

3) Berkeley Red Devils

5/19/19 - Champions - JV Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

4) Mo Hustle

3/17/19 - Champions - JV Boys Gold I Division - Kings of the Court  

10/28/18 - Champions - JV Boys Division - Halloween Hoops    

5) Bay Area Mambas

4/14/19 - Champions -JV Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase    

6) Payton's Place

3/17/19 - Champions - JV Boys Gold II Division - Kings of the Court   

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - High School Boys Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

7) PSA Vikings

2/17/19 - Champions - High School Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament     

8) Chuck Hayes Basketball

7/7/19 - Runner Ups - JV Elite Division - Wild West Shootout   

9) United Warriors

5/27/19 - Runner Ups - JV Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament    

10) Richmond PAL

7/7/19 - Runner Ups - JV Gold Division - Wild West Shootout  

11) NorCal Blaze

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - JV Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

12) Splash City (East County)

5/27/19 - Third Place - JV Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament    

13) Renegades Basketball Club

4/14/19 - Runner Ups -JV Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase      

14) Tracy Falcons

5/19/19 - Champions - JV Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

15) Team Legit

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - JV Boys Gold II Division - Kings of the Court   

16) Sportstrong Elite

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - JV Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

4/14/19 - Final Four -JV Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

17) Revolution All City

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - High School Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament    

18) Team Elite (Yellow)

4/14/19 - Final Four -JV Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase      

19) Brentwood Ballers

4/14/19 - Champions -JV Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase  

20) Fairfield Wildcats

4/14/19 - Runner Ups -JV Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

21) P-Town

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - JV Boys Division - Halloween Hoops     

Last updated on 7/26/19

1) D.O.C.S. Elite

7/7/19 - Champions - JV Gold Division - Wild West Shootout 

5/19/19 - Champions - 15U Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

2) San Jose Piranhas

6/23/19 - Co-Champions - JV Boys Division - Summer Slam

3) Bay View Y

6/23/19 - Co-Champions - JV Boys Division - Summer Slam 

4) SF Soldiers

5/27/19 - Runner Ups - 15U Boys Elite Championship Bracket - Memorial Day Tournament

5/19/19 - Champions - 15U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

5) Renegades Basketball Club

4/14/19 - Champions -15U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase   

6) South Bay Scholars

7/7/19 - Champions - 15U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

4/14/19 - Runner Ups -15U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

10/28/18 - Champions - 15U Boys Division - Halloween Hoops   

7) Richmond PAL

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 15U Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up  

8) Lakeshow

5/27/19 - Champions - 15U Boys Gold Championship Bracket - Memorial Day Tournament   

9) Team Arsenal

5/27/19 - Runner Ups - 15U Boys Gold Championship Bracket - Memorial Day Tournament  

10) Sportstrong (Blue)

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 15U Boys Division - Kings of the Court    

11) Payton's Place

3/17/19 - Final Four - 15U Boys Division - Kings of the Court    

12) Mo Hustle

3/17/19 - Final Four - 15U Boys Division - Kings of the Court   

13) Bay Area Regulators

4/14/19 - Champions -15U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

14) Team Elite

7/7/19 - Runner Ups - JV Boys Division - Wild West Shootout

15) Vallejo Generals

5/19/19 - Third Place - 15U Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up  

16) Bay Area Bombers

4/14/19 - Runner Ups -15U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase  

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - JV Boys Division - MLK Tournament        

17) MHT Wolverines

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 15U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

18) Vision (Robles)

5/19/19 - Final Four - 15U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 15U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament     

19) DBC

5/27/19 - Final Four - 15U Boys Elite Championship Bracket - Memorial Day Tournament   

20) Milpitas Swoosh

3/17/19 - Champions - 15U Boys Division - Kings of the Court  

2/17/19 - Champions - 15U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament    

21) East Bay Fury

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 15U Boys Division - Halloween Hoops    

22) Vision (Castro-Blue)

1/20/19 - Champions- JV Boys Division - MLK Tournament       

23) Seasides Finest 15U

5/27/19 - Final Four - 15U Boys Gold Championship Bracket - Memorial Day Tournament   

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^