Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 1/30/19

1) YBA Elite Rize

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament      

2) Bay City Select

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament       

3) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

1/20/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament      

12/16/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

4) Oakland Soldiers (Navy)

1/20/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament     

2) Central Valley Hornets

12/16/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Platinum Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

3) EBO (Fresno)

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite/Platinum Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

4) Prime (Gold)

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

5) Vallejo Generals

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

6) Rogue Select

Last updated on 1/30/19

1) Team Layup

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament     

2) Bay Area Smash

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament     

3) Fresno Wildcats

12/16/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

4) Alameda Vipers (Moore)

11/2/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

5) Bay Area Wildcats (Black)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament    

6) East Bay Hawks

1/20/19 - Third Place - 14U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament   

11/26/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout

10/28/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

7) Sportstrong Elite (White)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament      

8) Team Infinite (Gold)

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

9) MBA Colts

11/2/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

10) Vision (Edwards)

10/28/18 - Third Place - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

11) Reign City Sports

Last updated on 1/30/19

1) Prime (Blue)

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver A Division - MLK Tournament     

10/28/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

2) Team Elite (South) 916

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament      

3) Palo Alto Midnight

12/16/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

4) NBBA (Turner)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver A Division - MLK Tournament      

5) Bay City 8th Black

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament      

6) Bay Area Wildcats (White)

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

7) Team Infinite (Silver)

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^