Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 4/23/19

1) YBA Elite Rize

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament      

2) Bay City Select

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament       

3) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

3/17/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court

1/20/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys - MLK Tournament      

12/16/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

4) Oakland Soldiers (Navy)

1/20/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament     

5) Central Valley Hornets

12/16/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Platinum Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

6) EBO (Fresno)

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite/Platinum Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

7) Prime (Gold)

3/17/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

8) SF Soldiers

3/17/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court  

9) Vallejo Generals

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

10) Rogue Select

Last updated on 4/23/19

1) East Bay Hawks

4/14/19 - Champions -14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase   

1/20/19 - Third Place - 14U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament   

11/26/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout

10/28/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

2) Richmond PAL

4/14/19 - Runner Ups -14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court  

2/17/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

3) Vision (Edwards)

3/17/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

2/17/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

10/28/18 - Third Place - 14U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

4) Team Layup

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament     

5) Bay Area Smash

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament     

6) Prime (Blue)

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver A Division - MLK Tournament     

10/28/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

7) TTP

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament   

8) Fresno Wildcats

12/16/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

9) Alameda Vipers (Moore)

11/2/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

10) Bay Area Wildcats (Black)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament    

11) Sportstrong Elite (White)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament      

12) Team Infinite (Gold)

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

13) Jus B TUF (Ahmed)

4/14/19 - Final Four -14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

14) SF Champions

4/14/19 - Final Four -14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase   

15) MBA Colts

11/2/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

16) Elite Force (Fresno)

2/17/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament    

17) Reign City Sports

Last updated on 4/23/19

1) Rise Up Basketball

4/14/19 - Champions -14U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

2) Alameda Vipers (Davis)

3/17/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court  

3) Team Elite (South) 916

1/20/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament      

4) DC Spartans

4/14/19 - Runner Ups -14U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase    

5) Mo Hustle (Bailey)

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court   

6) Palo Alto Midnight

12/16/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

7) NBBA (Turner)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver A Division - MLK Tournament      

8) Bay City 8th Black

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament      

9) Bay Area Wildcats (White)

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

10) Team Infinite (Silver)

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^