Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2017-2018 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in t COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 08/03/18

1) Renegades Basketball

05/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tournament

2) Team Infinite

6/3/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam

05/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tournament

04/15/18 -Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

01/14/18 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - MLK Tournament

12/17/17 - Champions - 14U Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

3) Team Esface 2022

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

4) Solano Select

02/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

5) Prime (Blue)

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

6) Team Speights (Gold)

04/15/18 -Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

03/31/18 - Consolation Bracket Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

02/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

10/15/17 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - Premier Series One

7) Vallejo Knicks

8) Vallejo Generals

12/17/17 - Final Four- 14U Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

11/26/17 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Elite Division - Premier Series One

9) Oakland Cyclonez

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

10) Bay Area Battlecatz

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

10/15/17 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - Premier Series One        

11) Bay Area Transition

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

12) Richmond PAL

6/3/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Platinum Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Blue Division - Kings of the Court 

13) San Jose Piranhas

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Platinum Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

14) Bay City Select

01/14/18 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

15) YBA Elite

16) All Sports Hawks

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

17) Mountain House Wolverines

10/15/17 - Champions - 14U Elite Division - Premier Series One       

18) Team Green

10/15/17 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - Premier Series One        

19) Team Arsenal

20) Capital Ballers

5/20/18 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up  

Honorable Mentions: SF Work Hard Play Hard and Team Elite (Blue)

Last updated on 08/03/18 

1) Milpitas Swoosh

7/8/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys White Division - Kings of the Court  

02/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

11/26/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Division - Premier Series One

2) South Bay Scholars

7/8/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Grey Division - Kings of the Court 

10/15/17 - Champions - 14U Silver Division - Premier Series One         

3) TVB (Blue)

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

4) Team Elite (Black)

6/3/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam 

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

5) Vision (Paguia)

7/8/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

02/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

12/17/17 - Champions - 14U Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

6) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

6/3/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam

04/15/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase

7) Team United

03/31/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

8) East Bay Soldiers

03/31/18 - Consolation Bracket Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court

11/26/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout 

9) Team Esface GOers

01/14/18 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

10) East Bay Ballers

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

11) Team Speights (Silver)

7/8/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

04/15/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase

04/15/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Blue Division - Kings of the Court

12) Bay City Red PC

01/14/18 - Final Four - 14U Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

13) Cornerstone

12/17/17 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

14) One On One Basketball

04/15/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase 

15) Alameda Vipers (Rainey)

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase 

16) Vision (Horton)

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Red Division - Kings of the Court  

12/17/17 -Runner Ups - 14U Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Gold Division - Premier Series One        

17) Jamtown (D'Marcus)

12/17/17 - Final Four- 14U Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

10/29/17 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

18) Wolves (Shapiro)

02/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

19) Contra Costa Kings

7/8/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

5/27/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day

5/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day

02/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

20) Bay Area Bombers

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

21) Bay Area Regulators

7/8/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

04/15/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase 

22) Gametime Warriors

5/27/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day

5/20/18 - Champion - 14U Bronze Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

10/29/17 - Champions - 14U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

23) DC Spartans

7/8/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

24) Bay Area Shadows

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase

03/31/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court   

25) Vision (Castro)

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day

26) San Jose Thunderbirds

01/14/18 - Final Four - 14U Gold Division - MLK Tournament  

27) More Than Basketball

01/14/18 - Champions - 14U Silver Division - MLK Tournament  

28) Bay Area Thunder

11/26/17 - Champions - 14U Silver Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

29) Triple Threat Academy

02/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

30) Ball Hawgs

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Division - MLK Tournament   

Honorable Mentions: NCP (Blue), St. Agnes 8A, Downtown SF Starz, Bay Area Wildcats & Team Elite (Yellow)

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2017-2018 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view the Rankings of past seasons:

All rights reserved

^