Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2017-2018 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in t COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 09/29/18

1) 24/7 (Fresno)

08/26/18 - Champions - 14 Boys Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)   

2) Renegades Basketball

08/26/18 - Runner Ups - 14 Boys Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)   

05/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tournament

3) Team Infinite

6/3/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam

05/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tournament

04/15/18 -Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

01/14/18 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - MLK Tournament

12/17/17 - Champions - 14U Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

4) Team Esface 2022

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

5) Solano Select

02/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

6) Prime (Blue)

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

7) Team Speights (Gold)

04/15/18 -Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

03/31/18 - Consolation Bracket Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

02/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

10/15/17 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - Premier Series One

8) Capitol Elite

08/26/18 - Runner Ups in Pool A - 14 Boys Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)    

9) Peninsula Basketball Club

08/26/18 - Runner Ups - Pool B - 14 Boys Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)     

10) San Jose Piranhas

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Platinum Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

11) Sportstrong Elite

12) Vallejo Knicks

13) Vallejo Generals (A)

12/17/17 - Final Four- 14U Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

11/26/17 - Champions - 14U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Elite Division - Premier Series One

14) Oakland Cyclonez

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

15) Bay Area Battlecatz

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

10/15/17 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - Premier Series One        

16) Bay Area Transition

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

17) Richmond PAL

6/3/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Platinum Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Blue Division - Kings of the Court 

18) Bay City Select

01/14/18 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

19) YBA Elite

20) All Sports Hawks

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

21) Mountain House Wolverines

10/15/17 - Champions - 14U Elite Division - Premier Series One       

22) Team Green

10/15/17 - Final Four - 14U Elite Division - Premier Series One        

23) Team Arsenal

24) Capital Ballers

5/20/18 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up  

25) DC Spartans

Honorable Mentions: SF Work Hard Play Hard and Team Elite (Blue)

Last updated on 09/29/18 

1) SVBC Eagles

08/26/18 - Champions - 14 Boys Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)     

2) Alameda Vipers (Herndon)

08/26/18 - Runner Ups - 14 Boys Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)      

3) Milpitas Swoosh

08/26/18 - Runner Ups - Pool B - 14 Boys Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)    

7/8/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys White Division - Kings of the Court  

02/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

11/26/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Division - Premier Series One

4) MH Wolverines (Asuncion)

08/26/18 - Runner Ups in Pool A - 14 Boys Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)      

5) South Bay Scholars

7/8/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Grey Division - Kings of the Court 

10/15/17 - Champions - 14U Silver Division - Premier Series One         

6) TVB (Blue)

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

7) Team Elite (Black)

6/3/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam 

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

8) Vision (Paguia)

7/8/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

02/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

12/17/17 - Champions - 14U Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

9) Vallejo Generals (B)

10) Bay Area Smash

11) TriCity Elite

12) Vision (Paguia)

13) Payton's Place

08/26/18 - Champions - 14 Boys Silver Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)      

14) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

6/3/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam

04/15/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase

15) Team United

03/31/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

16) East Bay Soldiers

03/31/18 - Consolation Bracket Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court

11/26/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout 

17) Team Esface GOers

01/14/18 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

18) East Bay Ballers

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

19) Team Speights (Silver)

7/8/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

04/15/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase

04/15/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Blue Division - Kings of the Court

20) Bay City Red PC

01/14/18 - Final Four - 14U Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

21) Cornerstone

12/17/17 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

22) One On One Basketball

04/15/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase 

23) Alameda Vipers (Rainey)

08/26/18 - Champions - 14 Boys Silver Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)     

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase 

24) Vision (Horton)

03/31/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Red Division - Kings of the Court  

12/17/17 -Runner Ups - 14U Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Gold Division - Premier Series One        

25) Jamtown (D'Marcus)

12/17/17 - Final Four- 14U Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

10/29/17 - Champions - 14U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

26) Wolves (Shapiro)

02/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

27) Contra Costa Kings

7/8/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

5/27/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day

5/20/18 - Champions - 14U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day

02/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

28) Bay Area Bombers

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

29) Bay Area Regulators

7/8/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

04/15/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase 

30) Gametime Warriors

5/27/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day

5/20/18 - Champion - 14U Bronze Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

10/29/17 - Champions - 14U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

31) DC Spartans

7/8/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

32) Bay Area Shadows

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase

03/31/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court   

33) Vision (Castro)

5/20/18 - Final Four - 14U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day

34) San Jose Thunderbirds

01/14/18 - Final Four - 14U Gold Division - MLK Tournament  

35) More Than Basketball

01/14/18 - Champions - 14U Silver Division - MLK Tournament  

36) Bay Area Thunder

11/26/17 - Champions - 14U Silver Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

37) Triple Threat Academy

02/20/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

38) Ball Hawgs

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 14U Silver Division - MLK Tournament   

39) Albany Elite

08/26/18 - Final Four - 14 Boys Silver Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)      

40) Mo Hustle (Lim)

08/26/18 - Final Four - 14 Boys Silver Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)   

Honorable Mentions: NCP (Blue), St. Agnes 8A, Downtown SF Starz, Bay Area Wildcats & Team Elite (Yellow)

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2017-2018 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view the Rankings of past seasons:

All rights reserved

^