Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2019-2020 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 11/1/19 

1) East Bay Machine

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops     

2) East County Jr. Warriors

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

3) Revolution All City

10/27/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

4) Payton's Place Elite

10/27/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

Last updated on 11/1/19 

1) SF Generals

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

2) Oakland Lions

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold II Division - Halloween Hoops    

3) Team Infinite

10/27/19 -Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

4) Knights (American)

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold II Division - Halloween Hoops   

3) Top Flight Elite

10/27/19 - Runner Up in Pool B - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

4) Albany Elite

10/27/19 - Runner Up in Pool A - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops    

Last updated on 11/1/19 

1) Alameda Vipers (Canalin)

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

2) Scholars Basketball Academy

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops    

3) Hayward Panthers

10/27/19 - Third Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

4) PSA Vikings

10/27/19 - Fourth Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2019-2020 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^