Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2019-2020 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 12/30/19 

1) East Bay Machine

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops     

2) East County Jr. Warriors

11/24/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

3) Oakland Soldiers (Navy)

11/24/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout 

4) Team Layup (Red)

12/15/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

5) BMG Academy (Black)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

11/24/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

6) Revolution All City

10/27/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

7) NorCal Phenoms

12/15/19 - 3rd Place - 14U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic


 

 

8) Payton's Place Elite

10/27/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops      

Last updated on 12/30/19 

1) Oakland Lions

12/15/19 - Champions - 14U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold II Division - Halloween Hoops    

2) Team Layup (Blue)

11/24/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout   

3) SF Generals

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

4) HoopSphere Black (DeAngelo)

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 14U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

5) Prime (Blue)

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout    

6) Team Infinite

10/27/19 -Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

7) Knights (American)

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold II Division - Halloween Hoops   

8) St. Patrick's

11/24/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout   

9) BMG Academy (Grey)

11/24/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout    

10) Top Flight Elite

10/27/19 - Runner Up in Pool B - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops      

11) Albany Elite

10/27/19 - Runner Up in Pool A - 13U Boys Gold I Division - Halloween Hoops    

Last updated on 12/30/19 

1) Team Elite (Yellow)

12/15/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

2) TTP

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver I Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11/24/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout 

3) Prime (White)

12/15/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11/24/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout

4) Alameda Vipers (Canalin)

10/27/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

5) Scholars Basketball Academy

10/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops    

6) Hayward Panthers

12/15/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11/24/19 - Third Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Turkey Shootout

10/27/19 - Third Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

7) Team Elite (Black)

12/15/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

8) BMG Academy (White)

12/15/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

9) PSA Vikings

10/27/19 - Fourth Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2019-2020 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^