Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated 4/23/19

1) Jus B TUF (Rich)

2/17/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

12/9/18 - Champions - 13U Elite Division - Middle School Madness

10/28/18 - Champions - 13U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

2) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite B Division - MLK Tournament    

12/9/18 - Final Four - 13U Elite Division - Middle School Madness 

3) Prime (Gold)

3/17/19 - Champions - 13U Elite Division - Kings of the Court

12/16/18 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

10/28/18 - Third Place - 13U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

4) More Than Basketball

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

5) Elk Grove Capitols

11/26/18 - Champions - 13U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout

6) Team Arsenal

12/9/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Elite Division - Middle School Madness  

7) Vision (Torres)

4/14/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase  

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite B Division - MLK Tournament    

8) Bay Area Smash

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite A Division - MLK Tournament    

10/28/18 -Runner Ups - 13U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

 

9) SF Soldiers

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

10) Team Xover

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite A Division - MLK Tournament    

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout

11) Bay Area Battlecatz

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

12) EBO (Fresno)

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

13) Bay Area Wildcats

11/26/18 - Final Four - 13U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout

14) SF Generals

11/26/18 - Final Four - 13U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

Honorable Mention(s): Hawaii Heat

Last updated on 4/23/19

1) Jus B TUF (Shane)

4/14/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

3/17/19 - Champions - 13U Gold Division - Kings of the Court

2/17/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

12/16/18 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

2) Dakine Hoops

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase   

3) Bay City 7th Black

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament   

4) NBBA (Prescott)

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament    

5) Bay Area Wildcats (White)

4/14/19 - 2nd Place - 13U Boys Gold Division (Pool B) - Spring Showcase  

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Gold Division - Kings of the Court

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament  

10/28/18 - Champions - 13U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

6) West Park

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament    

7) El Cerrito Vipers

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament  

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

8) MHT Wolverines

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

9) Team Elite (Yellow)

4/14/19 - 2nd Place - 13U Boys Gold Division (Pool A) - Spring Showcase   

10) Sportstrong Elite (Grey)

10/28/18 - Third Place - 13U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

11) Prime (Blue)

3/17/19 - Final Four - 13U Gold Division - Kings of the Court

1/20/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament   

12) Reign City Sports

1/20/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament    

Last Updated on 4/23/19

1) Team Drizzle

4/14/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

2) Rise Up Basketball Academy

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase    

3) East Bay Blazers

3/17/19 - Champions - 13U Silver Division - Kings of the Court 

4) Prime (White)

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Silver Division - Kings of the Court 

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

5) Vision (Pedrosa)

3/17/19 - Final Four - 13U Silver Division - Kings of the Court 

12/16/18 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

6) Vallejo Generals

2/17/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

7) Jus B TUF (Ahmed)

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament    

8) Silicon Valley Stars

10/28/18 - Champions - 13U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

9) Bay City 7th Red

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament    

10) East Bay Waves

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver A Division - MLK Tournament      

11) Alameda Vipers (Rolley)

10/28/18 - Champions - 13U Challenge Division - Halloween Hoops  

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^