Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated 9/20/19

1) Team Superstar / Bay Area Smash

8/25/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - TOC VI

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite A Division - MLK Tournament    

10/28/18 -Runner Ups - 13U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

2) SF Generals

8/25/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - TOC VI

6/23/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Gold Division - Summer Slam

5/19/19- Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

11/26/18 - Final Four - 13U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

3) Jus B TUF (Rich)

2/17/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

12/9/18 - Champions - 13U Elite Division - Middle School Madness

10/28/18 - Champions - 13U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

4) Jus B TUF (Shane)

8/25/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - TOC VI

4/14/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

3/17/19 - Champions - 13U Gold Division - Kings of the Court

2/17/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

12/16/18 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

5) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite B Division - MLK Tournament    

12/9/18 - Final Four - 13U Elite Division - Middle School Madness 

6) Vision (Torres)

4/14/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase  

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite B Division - MLK Tournament    

7) The Club (PSC)

8/25/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Elite Division - TOC VI

6/23/19 - Champions - 13U Gold Division - Summer Slam

8) Prime (Gold)

3/17/19 - Champions - 13U Elite Division - Kings of the Court

12/16/18 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

10/28/18 - Third Place - 13U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

9) SF Soldiers

5/19/19- Champions- 13U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

10) More Than Basketball

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

11) Oakland Soldiers (Navy)

5/27/19 - Final Four - 14U Boys Elite Championship Bracket - Memorial Day Tournament 

12) Elk Grove Capitols

11/26/18 - Champions - 13U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout

13) Team Arsenal

12/9/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Elite Division - Middle School Madness  

14) Team Xover

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite A Division - MLK Tournament    

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout

15) Bay Area Battlecatz

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

16) EBO (Fresno)

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

17) Bay Area Wildcats

11/26/18 - Final Four - 13U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout

18) Bay Area Magic

19) Team United (Navy)

8/25/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Elite Division - Consolation Bracket - TOC VI 

20) Fresno Wildcats (Red)

Honorable mentions: Team Svete, Renegades Basketball & Hawaii Heat

Last updated on 9/20/19

1) OakTown Hoyas

8/25/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold Division - TOC VI 

5/27/19- Final Four - 13U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament 

2) Sportstrong Elite (Grey)

8/25/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - TOC VI

5/19/19 - Runner Up - 13U Boys Silver I Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

10/28/18 - Third Place - 13U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

3) East Bay Machine

8/25/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - TOC VI 

4) Los Altos Cagers

8/25/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - TOC VI  

5) San Jose Dubs

8/25/19 - Championship Bracket Qualifier - 13U Boys Gold Division - TOC VI  

6) Bay Area Regulators

8/25/19 - Championship Bracket Qualifier - 13U Boys Gold Division - TOC VI   

7) Team United (Silver)

7/7/19 - Champions - 13U Gold Division - Wild West Shootout 

8) Sacramento Titans

5/27/19- Champions - 13U Boys Gold Championship Bracket - Memorial Day Tournament  

9) Team Elite (Yellow)

7/7/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Gold Division - Wild West Shootout 

5/19/19- Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

4/14/19 - 2nd Place - 13U Boys Gold Division (Pool A) - Spring Showcase   

10) Dakine Hoops

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase   

11) Bay City 7th Black

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament   

12) NBBA (Prescott)

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament    

13) Bay Area Wildcats (White)

4/14/19 - 2nd Place - 13U Boys Gold Division (Pool B) - Spring Showcase  

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Gold Division - Kings of the Court

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament  

10/28/18 - Champions - 13U Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

14) East County Splash City

7/7/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

 

15) West Park

7/7/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

1/20/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament    

16) El Cerrito Vipers

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament  

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

17) MHT Wolverines

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

18) P-Town Elite

6/23/19 - Co-Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam 

19) Oakland Soldiers (Grey)

5/27/19- Final Four - 13U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament

20) Prime (Blue)

3/17/19 - Final Four - 13U Gold Division - Kings of the Court

1/20/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament   

21) Reign City Sports

1/20/19 - Final Four - 13U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament    

Honorable mentions: West Coast Xtreme, WCCSGBC Cowboys & Bay Area Rebels

Last Updated on 9/20/19

1) Albany Elite

8/25/19- Champions - Championship Bracket - 13U Boys Silver Division - TOC VI

5/27/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Gold Championship Bracket - Memorial Day Tournament

2) Vision (Pedrosa)

8/25/19- Runner Ups - Championship Bracket - 13U Boys Silver Division - TOC VI

6/23/19 - Co-Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam

5/19/19- Final Four - 13U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

3/17/19 - Final Four - 13U Silver Division - Kings of the Court 

12/16/18 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

3) Hayward Panthers

8/25/19- 1st Place Pool A - Final Four - 13U Boys Silver Division - TOC VI

5/19/19- Champions - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

4) TTP

8/25/19- 1st Place Pool C - Final Four - 13U Boys Silver Division - TOC VI 

5) Fresno Wildcats (Black)

8/25/19 - 2nd Place Pool C - 13U Silver Division - TOC VI

7/7/19 -Runner Up Pool B (4th Overall) - 13U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout 

6) Knight Basketball Academy

7/7/19 -Third Place - 13U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

7) Team Elite (Blue)

5/19/19- Champions - 13U Boys Silver I Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

8) Team Drizzle

8/25/19 - 2nd Place Pool D - 13U Silver Division - TOC VI

4/14/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

9) Vallejo Generals

8/25/19 - 2nd Place Pool A - 13U Silver Division - TOC VI

2/17/19 - Champions - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament  

10) NorCal Xpress

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver II Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

11) Rise Up Basketball Academy

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase    

12) East Bay Blazers

3/17/19 - Champions - 13U Silver Division - Kings of the Court 

13) Prime (White)

3/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Silver Division - Kings of the Court 

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

14) The Club (PSC)

8/25/19 - 2nd Place Pool B - 13U Silver Division - TOC VI 

15) Jus B TUF (Ahmed)

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Tournament    

16) Silicon Valley Stars

10/28/18 - Champions - 13U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

17) Bay City 7th Red

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament    

18) East Bay Waves

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 13U Boys Silver A Division - MLK Tournament      

19) Alameda Vipers (Rolley)

10/28/18 - Champions - 13U Challenge Division - Halloween Hoops  

20) Team Elite (White)

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^