Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 6/17/19

1) East County Jr. Warriors

5/19/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

2) Bay Area Power

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

4/14/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase    

3/17/19- Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

1/20/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout    

3) Oakland Soldiers (Navy)

5/19/19- Champions - 12U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament

12/9/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Middle School Madness

4) Sacramento Soldiers

5/27/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament

5) Team Layup

5/27/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament

1/20/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

10/28/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops 

6) Svete Select

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

7) Prime (Gold)

3/17/19- Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

1/20/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

12/16/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

8) Jus B TUF (Jared)

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase    

3/17/19- Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court 

2/17/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Championship - Presidents's Day Tournament

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

9) St. Isadore

11/26/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout   

10) Vision (Davis)

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11) SF Champions

5/27/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament 

12) Oakland Panthers

11/26/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout    

13) MHT Wolverines

11/26/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout     

Last updated on 07/26/19 

1) SF Soldiers

5/19/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

12/9/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Middle School Madness  

2) Do It Better Basketball

1/20/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament    

3) Payton's Place (Black)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament   

12/16/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

10/28/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold A Division - Halloween Hoops  

4) Prime (Blue)

3/17/19- Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold A Division - Halloween Hoops   

5) Team Infinite

6/23/19 - Champions - 12U Boy Gold Division - Summer Slam 

6) South Bay Scholars

6/23/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boy Gold Division - Summer Slam 

4/14/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase    

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold B Division - Halloween Hoops   

7) Oakland Rebels (Red)

12/9/18 - Champions - 12U Gold Division - Middle School Madness 

8) Bay Area Wildcats (Silva)

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

9) OakTown Hoyas

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

10/28/18 -Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Halloween Hoops  

10) Oakland Lions

5/19/19 - 2nd Place Pool B - 12U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

11) Wolfpack NorCal (Yenchik)

5/19/19 - 2nd Place Pool A - 12U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up  

3/17/19- Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court 

12) Oakland Soldiers (Grey)

5/19/19- Runner Ups - 12U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament

12/9/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Gold Division - Middle School Madness  

13) San Jose Dubs

11/26/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout     

14) Fairfield Wildcats

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase    

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament     

15) Bay City Select

1/20/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament    

16) XBA

1/20/19 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament     

17) Vallejo Generals

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout   

Last updated on 7/26/19 

1) Hayward Panthers

7/7/19 - Champions - 12U Boy Silver Division - Wild West Shootout 

5/19/19- Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

10/28/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops    

2) Bay View Y

6/23/19 - Champions - 12U Boy Silver Division - Summer Slam 

3) Sudden Impact

5/19/19- Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

4) Bay Area Shadows

4/14/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase     

5) Prime (White)

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court 

12/16/18 - Third Place - 12U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic

10/28/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold B Division - Halloween Hoops   

6) Bay Area Wildcats (Black)

1/20/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver B Division - MLK Tournament   

7) Uptempo

7/7/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boy Silver Division - Wild West Shootout  

8) Fairfield Wildcats

6/23/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boy Silver Division - Summer Slam

9) Payton's Place (Red)

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase      

 

10) PSA Vikings

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Championship - Presidents' Day Tournament 

11) Vision (Bermudez)

4/14/19 - 2nd Place Pool B - 12U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase     

2/17/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Championship - Presidents' Day Tournament 

12) SF Generals

1/20/19 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver A Division - MLK Tournament   

13) YBA Dawgs

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament    

14) Bay Area Regulators

4/14/19 - 2nd Place Pool A - 12U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

15) Elite Force (Fresno)

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Championship - Presidents' Day Tournament  

16) Silicon Valley Stars

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

17) NCP (Orange)

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

18) Team Elite (Yellow)

3/17/19- Final Four - 12U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court  

19) Bay Valley Generals

3/17/19- Final Four - 12U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court   

20) NorCal Xpress (White)

5/19/19- Final Four - 12U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

21) NorCal Blaze

5/19/19- Final Four - 12U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up  

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^