Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2017-2018 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in t COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 09/29/18

1) Sportstrong Elite (Blue)

08/26/18 - Co-Champions - 12U Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)

7/8/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Wild West Shootout

2) Vision (Torres)

08/26/18 - Co-Champions - 12U Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)

7/8/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Wild West Shootout

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

01/14/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

12/17/17 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Elite Division - Halloween Hoops

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Elite Bracket - Premier Series One

3) Sacramento Titans (Blue)

5/27/18 - Champions - 12U Gold Division - Memorial Day

03/31/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court

10/15/17 - Final Four - 12U Elite Bracket - Premier Series One   

4) Prime (Blue)

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court

02/18/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

5) SF Work Hard Play Hard

7/8/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Wild West Shootout

6/3/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Summer Slam

5/20/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

11/26/17 - Champions - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout 

6) Jus B TUF

08/26/18 - Elite 8 - 12U Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC) 

7) Hawaii Heat

08/26/18 - Elite 8 - 12U Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC) 

11/26/17 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout 

8) Oakland Soldiers

08/26/18 - Elite 8 - 12U Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

9) Bay Area Smash

10) NorCal Gators

04/15/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

12/17/17 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

10/15/17 - Championship Bracket Competitor - 12U Elite Bracket - Premier Series One    

11) Team Esface GOers

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament   

12) More Than Basketball

7/8/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Wild West Shootout 

13) Team Elite (Yellow)

6/2/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Summer Slam

5/20/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

04/15/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

10/29/17 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

10/15/17 - Final Four - 12U Elite Bracket - Premier Series One    

14) Team Superstar

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

10/15/17 -Runner Ups  - 12U Gold Bracket - Premier Series One      

15) Bay City Select

01/14/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament   

16) Bay Area Battlecatz

5/20/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

01/14/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament   

12/17/17 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

17) Team Arsenal

03/31/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

18) Team X-Over

11/26/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout 

19) Bay Area Wildcats (Blue)

20) Team Blackout

21) Sacramento Cobras

11/26/17 - Final Four - 12U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

22) County Bears

02/18/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

Honorable Mention: Team NorCal Wolfpack & Team United

Last updated on 09/29/18

1) Vallejo Generals

08/26/18 - Champions - 12U Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

2) Jus B TUF

08/26/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)   

4) Renegades Basketball Club

08/26/18 - Final Four - 12U Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Dy Tune Up

4) NCP (Orange)

08/26/18 - Final Four - 12U Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament    

5) Dakine Hoops

08/26/18 - Elite 8 - 12U Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

7/8/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

01/14/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament     

6) Cali Starz

7/8/18 - Champion- 12U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout 

7) Oaktown Hoyas

6/3/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam

5/20/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

03/31/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court

02/18/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

8) SF Work Hard Play Hard (Grey)

6/3/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam 

9) Tracy Spartans

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court

12/17/17 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

10/29/17 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops  

10) Yellow Jackets

01/14/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament   

11) Bay Area Rebels

08/26/18 - Elite 8 - 12U Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)   

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division -Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Blue Division - Kings of the Court  

12) Alameda Vipers (Slez)

08/26/18 - Elite 8 - 12U Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)   

13) Sportstrong Elite (Gold)

08/26/18 - Elite 8 - 12U Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)    

14) Reign City

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

01/14/18 - Champions- 12U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament     

15) All Sports Hawks

11/26/17 - Champions - 12U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout

16) Knights

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

17) MHT Wolverines

11/26/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Turkey Shootout 

18) The Heat

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

19) SF Generals

6/3/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam

04/15/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

03/31/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Blue Division - Kings of the Court  

20) Team Layup (Red)

10/15/17 - Champions - 12U Gold Bracket - Premier Series One     

21) NorCal Xpress (White)

7/8/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam

03/31/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court 

22) Team United (Silver)

03/31/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Red Division - Kings of the Court 

23) Sacramento Titans (White)

5/27/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day 

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Red Division - Kings of the Court   

24) Albany Elite

7/8/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

25) Team Elite (Blue)

6/3/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam

02/18/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase

26) Flight Academy

5/20/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

27) East Bay Soldiers

5/27/18 - Champions - 12U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day 

28) Team Superstar

01/14/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament    

29) Fairfield Wildcats

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase 

30) Triple Threat Academy

5/20/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Silver Division -Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

31) Alameda Vipers (Rendle)

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

32) All Sports Hawks (Blue)

01/14/18 - Runner Ups- 12U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament      

33) Bay Area Mustangs

10/29/17 - Runner Ups- 12U Boys Silver Division - Halloween Hoops   

34) Bay Area Regulators

5/20/18 - Final Four - 12U Boys Silver Division -Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up  

35) Bay Area Wildcats (White)

Honorable Mentions: Alameda Vipers (Rolley), SJ Dubs, Solano Select, NCP (Blue), Palo Alto Midnight & Bay City 6th Red PC

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2017-2018 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view the Rankings of past seasons:

All rights reserved

^