Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 6/17/19

1) Prime (Gold)

3/17/19- Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court      

1/20/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

10/28/18 - Champions -  11U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

2) County Bears (Armstrong)

4/14/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase    

3) Fresno Stampede

12/16/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

4) Jus B TUF (Desmond)

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court      

2/17/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Black Division - Presidents' Day Tournament

12/16/18 - Third Place - 11U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

10/28/18 -Runner Ups -  11U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

5) Oakland Soldiers (Navy)

5/19/19- Final Four - 12U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament

6) East County Jr. Warriors

5/19/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

3/17/19- Third Place - 11U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court      

7) Pittsburg Soldiers

5/27/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

8) Team Layup (Blue)

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament

9) DC Falcons

10) Oakland Panthers (Black)

11/26/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

11) Elk Grove Capitols

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout  

12) Bay City Select

1/20/19 - Third Place - 11U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament   

 

Last updated on 7/26/19

1) Team United (Navy)

7/7/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Division - Wild West Shootout   

3/17/19- Champions - 11U Boys Gold II Division - Kings of the Court       

2) Reign City Sports

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

1/20/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament   

3) Vision (Paguia)

4/14/19 - Co-Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase    

4) SF Soldiers

5/19/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold I Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up  

5) Vallejo Generals

5/19/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold II Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up  

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Red Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

6) SF Champions Select (Corey)

7/7/19 - 3rd Place - 11U Boys Division - Wild West Shootout   

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold I Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up  

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase    

7) County Bears (Butler)

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold II Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up   

8) Bay Area Regulators

4/14/19 - Co-Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase     

9) Bay Area Thunder

3/17/19- Champions - 11U Boys Gold I Division - Kings of the Court        

10) Team Elite (Yellow)

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold I Division - Kings of the Court      

2/17/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Red Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

11) Berkeley Red Devils

12/16/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic     

12) Bay Area Wildcats

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold II Division - Kings of the Court      

13) Hawaii Heat

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Black Division - Presidents' Day Tournament

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament   

14) OakTown Hoyas

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic      

15) Prime (Blue)

1/20/19 - Third Place - 11U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament   

16) Oakland Panthers (Red)

10/28/18 - 2nd Place in Pool B -  11U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops  

17) Alameda Vipers (Cenidoza)

12/16/18 - Third Place - 11U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

10/28/18 - 2nd Place in Pool A -  11U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops   

Last updated on 7/26/19

1) Bay Area Eagles

6/23/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Division - Summer Slam 

3/17/19- Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court       

2) Solano Select

6/23/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Division - Summer Slam    

3) Chew On This

7/7/19 - Co-Champions - 11U Boys Division - Wild West Shootout

4) El Cerrito Vipers

1/20/19 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament   

5) MHT Wolverines (Blue)

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court   

6) Vision (Castro)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament  

7) Payton's Place

12/16/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic      

8) Palo Alto Midnight

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic      

9) Alameda Vipers (Concepcion)

10) TM Gladiators

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^