Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2017-2018 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated 09/29/18 

1) SF Work Hard Play Hard

8/26/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC) 

7/8/18 - Champions - 11U Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

6/3/18 - Champions - 11U Gold Division - Summer Slam

01/20/18 - Winner of Challenge Game vs Oaktown Hoyas 11U

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

2) Port City

8/26/18 - Runner Ups 11U Boys Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

3) Vision (Davis)

8/26/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC) 

5/20/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase  

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

10/29/17 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops

10/15/17 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - Premier Series One    

4) Oakland Panthers (Black)

8/26/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Elite Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC) 

5/27/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tournament

01/14/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

5) Bay Area Transition

5/20/18 - Champions - 11U Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

6) Oaktown Hoyas

02/18/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

01/14/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

12/17/17 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

7) Team Layup (Cayanan)

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

04/15/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

01/14/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament

12/17/17 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11/26/17 - Runner Ups - 10U/11U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

8) Prime (Blue)

3/31/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Kings of the Court  

9) East Bay Soldiers

11/26/17 - Champions - 11U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout 

10) Vallejo Generals

5/27/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tournament

10/15/17 - Champions - 11U Gold Division - Premier Series One   

11) Bay Area Wildcats

02/18/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

01/14/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

11/27/17 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Elite Division - Turkey Shootout

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 11U Gold Division - Premier Series One

12) All Sports Hawks

5/20/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

13) Reach Academy/SAIA

5/27/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tournament

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

03/31/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament   

14) Sportstrong Elite

6/3/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam 

15) Team Elite (Yellow)

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Halloween Hoops 

10/15/17 - Final Four - 11U Gold Division - Premier Series One

16) Bay Area Thunder

5/27/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tournament

Honorable Mentions: Gladiators, NorCal Outlaws & Vision (Oakland)

Last updated on 09/29/18

1) Jus B TUF

8/26/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

7/8/18 - 11U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

2) Bay Area Wildcats

8/26/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC) 

3) Bay Area Rebels

04/15/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

03/31/18 Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court

4) Prime (Green)

03/31/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Presidents' Day Weekend  

01/14/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

 

5) South Bay Scholars

7/8/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

11/26/17 - Runner Ups - 11U  Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court

10/29/17 - Champions - 11U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops

6) Team Superstar

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

12/17/17 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

7) Bay Valley Generals

8/26/18 - Third Place - 11U Boys Gold Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

8) SJ Dubs

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

9) Fairfield Wildcats

6/3/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam

04/15/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

10) County Bears (Bayon)

6/3/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam 

11) NCP (Orange)

8/26/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)  

12) Mountain House Wolverines

08/26/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Tournament of Champions (TOC)

02/18/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

01/14/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament  

 

13) Bay Area Clippers

5/20/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

01/14/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament  

14) XBA

7/8/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

15) PSA Vikings

5/20/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

16) Tracy Spartans

03/31/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 11U Silver Division - Halloween Hoops 

 

17) Oakland Lions

04/15/18 - Runner Up- 11U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

18) Bay Area Eagles

03/31/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court

 

19) Solano Select

 

20) Vision (Torres) 10U/11U

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

21) Bay Area Jaguars

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

22) TTP

12/17/17 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

23) Team Elite (Black)

5/20/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up

12/17/17 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

24) Team Elite (White)

5/20/18 - Final Four - 11U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Tune Up 

25) Stockton Mavericks

Honorable Mentions: DM Mavericks

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2017-2018 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view the Rankings of past seasons:

All rights reserved

^