Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 1/30/19

1) Prime (Gold)

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

10/28/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops  

2) Bay Area Wildcats

11/26/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

3) Bay Area Clippers

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

4) Bay City Select

1/20/19 - Third Place - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

5) Bay Area Eagles

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops   

6) Bay Area Heat

10/28/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops   

Last updated on 1/30/19

1) Prime (Blue)

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

10/28/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Bracket - Halloween Hoops    

2) Team Elite (Flight) 916

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament


 

3) Berkeley Red Devils

12/16/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

4) Vision (Suacillo)

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament 

5) Reign City Sports

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament


 

6) East Bay Waves

1/20/19 - Third Place - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament

12/16/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

7) Alameda Vipers (Coffey)

10/28/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops    

8) Vision (Castro)

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Bracket - Halloween Hoops  

Last updated on 1/30/19

1) Payton's Place

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament 

2) Bay Area Thunder

12/16/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

3) Berkeley Red Devils

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

4) BloomSports Jaguars

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament  

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^