Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 6/17/19

1) Oakland Soldiers

5/27/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament 

2) Prime (Gold)

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

10/28/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops  

3) Cali Starz

4/14/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase  

4) Sacramento Soldiers

5/27/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Memorial Day Tournament  

5) Bay Area Clippers

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

6) County Bears (Austin)

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

7) Bay City Select

1/20/19 - Third Place - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

8) Bay Area Heat

10/28/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops   

Last updated on 9/11/19

1) Bay Area Wildcats (Masilang)

8/25/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - TOC VI 

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court   

11/26/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

2) Vision (Suacillo)

8/25/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - TOC VI 

5/19/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up

4/14/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase  

3/17/19- Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament 

2) Team Infinite

6/23/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam 

3) TM Dragon

7/7/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

4) Team Elite (Yellow) 408

3/17/19- Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court   

5) Splash City (East County)

7/7/19 - R - 10U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

5/19/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

6) TTP

8/25/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - TOC VI   

7) County Bears (Claggett)

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up 

8) Prime (Blue)

3/17/19- Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

10/28/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Bracket - Halloween Hoops    

9) Team Elite (Flight) 916

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament


 

10) Team Elite (Black) 408

2/17/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

11) East Bay Elements

6/23/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam  

12) Berkeley Red Devils

6/23/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam  

12/16/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

13) Bay Area Eagles

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops   

14) Reign City Sports

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament


 

15) East Bay Waves

1/20/19 - Third Place - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament

12/16/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

16) Alameda Vipers (Coffey)

10/28/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops    

Last updated on 9/11/19

1) Uptempo

7/7/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

2) Team Arsenal

6/23/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam

3) Team Elite (Bowen) 916

3/17/19- Champions - 10U  Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court    

4) Payton's Place

4/14/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase  

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament 

5) Bay Area Wildcats (CJ)

8/25/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - TOC VI  

6) SF Champions

6/23/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Summer Slam

7) The Club (PSC)

7/7/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

6/23/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam   

8) Vision (McArthur)

8/25/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Silver Division - TOC VI  

9) Bay Area Regulators

8/25/19 - Final Four - 10U Boys Silver Division - TOC VI   

10) WCCSBGC Cowboys

5/19/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Memorial Day Tune-Up  

11) Bay Area Thunder

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 10U  Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court    

12/16/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

12) Berkeley Red Devils

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

13) BloomSports Jaguars

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament  

14) Mo Hustle

7/7/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Bronze Division - Wild West Shootout   

15) Vision (Castro)

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Bracket - Halloween Hoops  

16) SF Cyclones

7/7/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Bronze Division - Wild West Shootout    

17) Cornerstone

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^