Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2018-2019 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 3/29/19

1) Prime (Gold)

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

10/28/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops  

2) Cali Starz

4/14/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase  

3) Bay Area Clippers

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

4) County Bears (Austin)

4/14/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - Spring Showcase   

5) Bay City Select

1/20/19 - Third Place - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

6) Bay Area Heat

10/28/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops   

Last updated on 4/23/19

1) Team Elite (Yellow) 408

3/17/19- Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court   

2) Bay Area Wildcats

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court   

11/26/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

3) Prime (Blue)

3/17/19- Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

10/28/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Bracket - Halloween Hoops    

4) Vision (Suacillo)

4/14/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase  

3/17/19- Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Kings of the Court  

2/17/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold B Division - MLK Tournament 

5) Team Elite (Flight) 916

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament


 

6) Team Elite (Black) 408

2/17/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Tournament 

7) Berkeley Red Devils

12/16/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

8) Bay Area Eagles

11/26/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops   

9) Reign City Sports

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament


 

10) East Bay Waves

1/20/19 - Third Place - 10U Boys Gold A Division - MLK Tournament

12/16/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

11) Alameda Vipers (Coffey)

10/28/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Bracket - Halloween Hoops    

12) TM Dragons

Last updated on 4/23/19

1) Team Elite (Bowen) 916

3/17/19- Champions - 10U  Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court    

2) Payton's Place

4/14/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase  

1/20/19 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament 

3) Bay Area Thunder

3/17/19- Runner Ups - 10U  Boys Silver Division - Kings of the Court    

12/16/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic   

4) Berkeley Red Devils

12/16/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic    

5) BloomSports Jaguars

1/20/19 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - MLK Tournament  

6) Vision (Castro)

10/28/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Bracket - Halloween Hoops  

7) Cornerstone

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2018-2019 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view past seasons' Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^