Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2017-2018 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in t COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 06/11/18

1) SF Work Hard Play Hard

01/14/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

05/20/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up 

2) Dream Basketball

05/20/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up  

3) Prime (Blue)

3/31/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Kings of the Court 

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

4) Yellow Jackets

02/18/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

5) Oakland Cyclones

3/31/18 - Third Place - 10U Boys Division - Kings of the Court 

05/20/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up  

6) Bay Area Rebels

04/15/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

7) Ball In Peace Angels

01/14/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

12/17/17 - Third Place - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 10U Division - Halloween Hoops 

8) Team Esface GOers

01/14/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

9) Vallejo Generals

11/26/17 - Champions -  10U/11U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

10) Oakland Panthers (Black)

10/29/17 - Champions - 10U Division - Halloween Hoops

11) Tracy Spartans

3/31/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Kings of the Court  

12) Jamtown (Moses)

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

Honorable Mentions: Alameda Vipers (Cenidoza), Bulldawgs Basketball & Triple Threat Academy

Last Updated on 06/11/18

1) Team United

05/20/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up   

2) Solano Select

01/14/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

3) Triple Threat Academy

05/20/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up   

4) Reign City

01/14/18 - Runner Ups- 10U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

5) South Bay Hustle (Waymon)

12/17/17 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

6) East County Hornets

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

10/15/17 - Champions - 10U Division - Premier Series One     

7) Berkeley Red Devils

05/20/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up   

8) Alameda Vipers (Duenas)

04/15/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

9) Vision (Paguia)

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

10/29/17 - Champions - 9U/10U Boys Black Division - Halloween Hoops 

10) TTP

12/17/17 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

11) Prime (Green)

05/20/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up   

12) Bay Area Jaguars

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

13) Vision (Torres)

01/14/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament

10/29/17 - Final Four  - 10U Division - Halloween Hoops

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 10U Division - Premier Series One      

14) Bay City Select

01/14/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament

15) Alameda Vipers (Cenidoza)

10/29/17 - Final Four - 10U Division - Halloween Hoops 

Honorable Mentions: Bay Area Wildcats, OLC Lions & Team Elite (Yellow)

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2017-2018 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view the Rankings of past seasons:

All rights reserved

^