Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2017-2018 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in t COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 08/02/18

1) SF Work Hard Play Hard

05/20/18 - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up 

01/14/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

2) Dream Basketball

05/20/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up  

3) Prime (Blue)

3/31/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Kings of the Court 

02/18/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Weekend 

4) Yellow Jackets

02/18/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Presidents' Day Weekend

01/14/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament  

5) Oakland Cyclones

06/03/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Summer Slam

05/20/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up  

3/31/18 - Third Place - 10U Boys Division - Kings of the Court 

6) Bay Area Rebels

04/15/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

7) Ball In Peace Angels

01/14/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament

12/17/17 - Third Place - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

10/29/17 - Runner Ups - 10U Division - Halloween Hoops 

8) Team Esface GOers

01/14/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Elite Division - MLK Tournament 

9) Oakland Panthers (Black)

10/29/17 - Champions - 10U Division - Halloween Hoops

10) Tracy Spartans

3/31/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Kings of the Court  

11) Jamtown (Moses)

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Spring Showcase  

Honorable Mentions: Bulldawgs Basketball & Triple Threat Academy

Last Updated on 8/2/18

1) Alameda Vipers (Cenidoza)

07/08/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Wild West Shootout

10/29/17 - Final Four - 10U Division - Halloween Hoops 

2) Vallejo Generals

5/27/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Division - Memorial Day

11/26/17 - Champions -  10U/11U Boys Division - Turkey Shootout 

3) Team United

05/20/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up   

4) Solano Select

01/14/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

5) Bay Area Thunder

5/27/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Division - Memorial Day 

6) Triple Threat Academy

05/20/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Elite Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up   

7) Reign City

01/14/18 - Runner Ups- 10U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament 

8) South Bay Hustle (Waymon)

12/17/17 - Champions - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

9) East County Hornets

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Gold Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

10/15/17 - Champions - 10U Division - Premier Series One     

10) Berkeley Red Devils

05/20/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up   

11) Team Elite (Yellow)

05/20/18 - Third Place - 10U Boys Gold Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up    

12) Vision (Paguia)

07/08/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Wild West Shootout

04/15/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

10/29/17 - Champions - 9U/10U Boys Black Division - Halloween Hoops 

13) Alameda Vipers (Duenas)

04/15/18 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Spring Showcase   

14) TTP

12/17/17 - Champions - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic 

15) Prime (Green)

05/20/18 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Pre-Memorial Day Weekend Tune Up   

16) Bay Area Jaguars

12/17/17 - Runner Ups - 10U Boys Silver Division - Holiday Hoops Classic  

17) Vision (Torres)

01/14/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament

10/29/17 - Final Four  - 10U Division - Halloween Hoops

10/15/17 - Runner Ups - 10U Division - Premier Series One      

18) Bay City Select

01/14/18 - Final Four - 10U Boys Gold Division - MLK Tournament

Honorable Mentions: Bay Area Wildcats & OLC Lions

We will use the following Premier Ranking Events to determine the 2017-2018 Power Rankings:

Use the links below to view the Rankings of past seasons:

All rights reserved

^